Skip to main content

Board Members

 

BOARD MEMBER TERMS

  • Re-elected CCSD Board member Amanda Rice received the Oath of Office in December 2016 and will complete her term on December 4, 2020.
  • Harry Farmer was elected to office in the November 8, 201,6 General Election with his term expiring on December 4, 2020.
  • On December 19, 2017, David Pierson was appointed to the Cambria Community Services District Board of Directors. He was appointed in lieu of election on November 6, 2018, with a term expiring on 12/4/2020.
  • CCSD Board member Cindy Steidel received the Oath of Office on December 4, 201,8 and will complete her term on December 2, 2022.
  • CCSD Board member Donn Howell received the Oath of Office on December 10, 201,8 and will complete his term on December 2, 2022.
  • On December 12, 2019, Harry Farmer was nominated and voted President and Cindy Steidel was nominated and voted Vice President for the 2020 year.
Board Goals - Approved 1/3/2019Board Bylaws - Approved 3/21/2019District's Conflict of Interest Code